?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Orenji

Mah Tortured Little Simmies

watch them burn

Get Naughty with a Niji. ;]
Kii
pohtaytohs

 

 
Click here to get your naughty on.Collapse )
 


Niji Legacy Archive
Kathleen
pohtaytohs

Yup, I'm tired of linking to all the past entries when I post to legacychallenge and I also like to procrastinate on writing updates, so I figured it'd be a good idea to do this early on before I have a zillion (hopefully) updates and things get out of hand.  Yay laziness!

Generation 1

1.1

Generation 2 

2.1  2.2  2.3  2.4  2.5  2.6  2.7  2.8  2.9

Generation 3

3.1  Spare Update #1  3.2  Spare Update #2  3.3  3.4  3.5


oh crap oh crap oh crap
Chris
pohtaytohs
Okay, um, I have no easy way to say this.  I accidentally just deleted the Nijis from my computer. 


Click the cut to read more on why I am a huge moron.Collapse )

Generation 3 Heir Poll
Orenji
pohtaytohs
This poll is closed.

Who would you like to see me piss off for another generation?

Scarlet
1(20.0%)
Strawberry
2(40.0%)
Maroon
2(40.0%)
Tags:

The Niji Legacy 3.5 (cont.)
Kii
pohtaytohs

Click here for the rest of 3.5Collapse )

The Niji Legacy 3.5
Kii
pohtaytohs

Photobucket

I'm totally not foreshadowing anything sad happening with this teaser. Nope, not at all...Collapse )

One Year of Nijis! Woo!
Kii
pohtaytohs
Wow, it's around my one-year anniversary of posting on LiveJournal!  ...This would be a lot more meaningful if I had another update to celebrate for it, wouldn't it?  Sorry I don't have one, but I AM working on 3.5, I promise!  Plus, at the end of it there will be an heir poll, so soon I'll get started on the third generation's time in college! 

Still, I'm sorry I've been so MIA lately.  School's been school, but I've just been so tired out lately that I haven't been very fast at getting those updates written.  A new grading period is beginning, so maybe I won't have to do as much work and can get my butt on Sims during the week!  In the meantime I'll try to get caught up on everything on my Friend's List!

But anyway, thanks to all of you guys so much for reading and commenting!  It really means a lot!  <3  Thanks for sticking with me through the terrible puns and frequent gaps in updates! 
Tags:

The Niji Legacy 3.4 (cont.)
Chris
pohtaytohs

Livejournal, this update is about 30 pictures shorter than the last one. Why is all my stuff still too big for you?!Collapse )

The Niji Legacy 3.4
Chris
pohtaytohs

Photobucket



Apparently even old perverts don't approve of teenage PDA...Collapse )


Grrrr....
Chris
pohtaytohs

I have 3.4 all written and mostly typed up in LJ Editor, except it's pulling that crap where it says it's too big again.  UGH.  I even started using Photobucket for picture hosting to see if that was the problem, but nope...  *sigh*  Guess I need to stop writing such long captions.  -_-
Tags: